H1

tocgeck
v.t.

Infinitive

Infinitive

Participle

Participle

Voice

Voice

Transitivity

Transitivity

Preverb

Preverb in the II Series
Voice

I სერია - I Series

აწმყოს წრე - Present group

აწმყო
Present indicative

მხ. – Sg.

I Series Present group Present indicative Sg.01
I Series Present group Present indicative Sg.02
I Series Present group Present indicative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

I Series Present group Present indicative Pl.01
I Series Present group Present indicative Pl.02
I Series Present group Present indicative Pl.03

უწყვეტელი
Imperfect

მხ. – Sg.

I Series Present group Imperfect Sg.01
I Series Present group Imperfect Sg.02
I Series Present group Imperfect Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

I Series Present group Imperfect Pl.01
I Series Present group Imperfect Pl.02
I Series Present group Imperfect Pl.03

აწმყოს კავშირებითი
Present subjunctive

მხ. – Sg.

I Series Present group Present subjunctive Sg01
I Series Present group Present subjunctive Sg02
I Series Present group Present subjunctive Sg03

მრ. – Pl.

I Series Present group Present subjunctive PL.01
I Series Future group Future subjunctive pl.02
I Series Present group Present subjunctive PL.03

I სერია - I Series

მყოფადის წრე - Future group

მყოფადი
Future indicative

მხ. – Sg.

I Series Future group Future indicative Sg.01
I Series Future group Future indicative Sg.02
I Series Future group Future indicative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

I Series Future group Future indicative Pl.01
I Series Future group Future indicative Pl.02
I Series Future group Future indicative Pl.03

ხოლმეობითი
Conditional

მხ. – Sg.

I Series Future group Conditional Sg.01
I Series Future group Conditional Sg.02
I Series Future group Conditional Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

I Series Future group Conditional Pl.01
I Series Future group Conditional Pl.02
I Series Future group Conditional Pl.03

მყოფადის კავშირებითი
Future subjunctive

მხ. – Sg.

I Series Future group Future subjunctive Sg.01
I Series Future group Future subjunctive Sg.02
I Series Future group Future subjunctive Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

I Series Future group Future subjunctive pl.01
I Series Future group Future subjunctive pl.02
I Series Future group Future subjunctive pl.03

II სერია - II Series

წყვეტილი
Aorist indicative

მხ. – Sg.

II Series Aorist indicative Sg.01
II Series Aorist indicative Sg.02
II Series Aorist indicative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

II Series Aorist indicative Pl.01
II Series Aorist indicative Pl.02
II Series Aorist indicative Pl.03

მეორე კავშირებითი
Optative

მხ. – Sg.

II Series Optative Sg.01
II Series Optative Sg.02
II Series Optative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

II Series Optative Pl.01
II Series Optative Pl.02
II Series Optative Pl.03

III სერია - III Series

პირველი თურმეობითი
Perfect

მხ. – Sg.

III Series Perfect Sg.01
III Series Perfect Sg.02
III Series Perfect Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

III Series Perfect Pl.01
III Series Perfect Pl.02
III Series Perfect Pl.03

მეორე თურმეობითი
Pluperfect

მხ. – Sg.

III Series Pluperfect Sg.01
III Series Pluperfect Sg.02
III Series Pluperfect Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

III Series Pluperfect Pl.01
III Series Pluperfect Pl.02
III Series Pluperfect Pl.03

მესამე კავშირებითი-
Perfect subjunctive

მხ. – Sg.

III Series Perfect subjunctive Sg.01
III Series Perfect subjunctive Sg.02
III Series Perfect subjunctive Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

III Series Perfect subjunctive Pl.01
III Series Perfect subjunctive Pl.02
III Series Perfect subjunctive Pl.03

Imperative

Imperative

მხ. – Sg.02, Sg.03

Imperative Sg.02
Imperative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

Imperative Pl.01
Imperative Pl.02
Imperative Pl.03

Affirmayive Imperative

მხ. – Sg.02, Sg.03​

Affirmative Imperative Sg.02
Affirmative Imperative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

Affirmative Imperative Pl.01
Affirmative Imperative Pl.02
Affirmative Imperative Pl.03

Prohibitive Imperative

მხ. – Sg.03

Prohibitive Imperative Sg.03

მრ. – Pl.

Prohibitive Imperative Pl.01
Prohibitive Imperative Pl.02
Prohibitive Imperative Pl.03

Synonims

English synonims

English synonyms 01
English synonyms 02
English synonyms 03

Georgian synonims

Geo syn.1
Geo syn.2
Geo syn.3

Conjugate other verbs